GailKimSource is the official fansite of TNA Knockout Gail Kim! We provide all the latest breaking news, information concerning the talented Gail Kim. and much much more. Currently our "KIMagery" photo gallery provides you with over 80,000 images that's been viewed over 2 million times! We also have an extensive Media Vault with over 300+ icons, 100+ animations & more! GKS would like to thank you for your continued support!
Getting to know Gail
Name: Gail Kim-Irvine
Ring Name(s): Gail Kim, La Felina
From: Tampa, Florida
DOB: February 20, 1977
Working for:ImpactWrestling
Mini Bio: Gail Kim (born February 20, 1977) is a Canadian professional wrestler, valet, model, and actress of Korean descent. She is currently signed with IMPACT WRESTLING. She began her career wrestling as La Felina on the Canadian independent circuit. She joined WWE in 2002, winning the WWE Women's Championship in her debut match for the company. She formed a tag team with Molly Holly, before being released in November 2004. She then joined Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA), immediately aligning herself with the America's Most Wanted alliance. More?
KIMagery
Shop Gail

Item: Entrance Music | Name: Puppet On A String
Length: 1 Minute | Purchase: Click
Item: 8x10 Promo | Purchase: Promo 1 | Promo 2
Item: Official T-Shirt | Name: Gail Kim - Dragon
Size: S,M,L,XL XXL | Purchase: Click
Item: Official Action Figure | Name: TNA Deluxe 9
| Purchase: Click
Item: Gail Kim Wall Banner | Purchase: Click
For more Gail Kim merchandise, please visit SHOPTNA.COM
Connections

BELLA TWINS.NET

SASHA BANKS COM

SETH ROLLINS SOURCE

WADE BARRETT DAILY


UNIQUE-DIVAS
Not accepting anymore elites! Dead or Inactive links will be removed
Disclaimer
GailKimSource.org is affiliated with Gail Kim and is Gail Kim's Official fansite, Gail Kim is fully aware of the site and supports us and the site. GailKimSource.org is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Total Nonstop Action and/or any other wrestling organization Gail Kim has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to GailKimSource.org if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
Official Links
http://Official MySpace
http://Official Twitter
http://Ebay
http://Official Website
http://Gail's forums
http://Official GKS Twitter
Google Ad
Got a Donation?

Got Photos, Videos, Candids, News or any other type of Gail Kim donation, then send your donation to gailkimsource@hotmail.co.uk, you will be given full credit for your kind donation!


Statistics

Webmistresses: Danni & Shirlz
Launched: November 03, 2007
Layout/Theme: DStudios
Contact Us: Yes / No
Best Viewed: Mozilla Firefox
Who's Online: Gail Fans Online

Site Hits: 321,495 + tumblr tracker
free counters free counters

eXTReMe Tracker
eXTReMe Tracker
Feb 9 Upcoming Impact/PPV Spoilers
Published by Danni, Filed Spoilers, Upcoming Appearance, 1 Review

Click “show spoilers” to see what Gail’s up to on TNA’s upcoming shows & PPV’s

Show Spoilers »

August 7th

The Beautiful People come out. Angelina Love says she doesn’t care if she broke up Gail vs. Taryn III and wants her title back right now. Taryn came out and said Love stole her chance to be champion. Love told her there’s a pecking order so she can go home and tell her baby that mommy is second or third best. Gail came out and said Kurt Angle told her she gets to choose who she gets to defend the title against. She says it will be a four way with all of them and now we will see who the best Knockout is. They brawl and the faces run off the heels.

Xplosion – Unknown Air Date

Gail Kim def Velvet Sky

One Night Only: Jokers Wild PPV

Gail Kim pinned Shanna.

One Night Only: Outbreak

Gail Kim def Madison Rayne

One Night Only: Knockouts Knockdown

Gail Kim defeated Veda Scott.
Tessmacher, Yim, Taryn, Reby, Angelina, Madison, Marti and Gail went into a Gauntlet Match for the main event. It came down to Madison and Angelina. Madison got the win to be the 2014 Knockouts Queen.

Jul 17 New IMPACTWRESTLING Shoot
Published by Danni, Filed Gallery Updates, No Reviews

Related Links:
- Set #37 :
view
- Gail’s “Wrestling Knockouts” Page : view

Jul 12 Gail announced as a Judge for “British Boot Camp 2″
Published by Danni, Filed Gail Kim News, Upcoming Appearance, No Reviews

Challenge today announces the retthis thrilling eight-purn of TNA Wrestling: British Boot Camp 2, a new series searching for the UK’s next wrestling superstar. Commissioned with TNA Entertainment, the series will air exclusively on Challenge this Autumn and follow the search for aspiring professional wrestlers, who are trying to make it big in the ultra-competitive world of America’s TNA IMPACT WRESTLING. TNA will be inviting wrestlers to try out for the show in televised trials, which will take place in Glasgow, Manchester and London in August 2014
An official air date has yet to be announced.

Related Links:
- Press Release : view