GailKimSource is the official fansite of TNA Knockout Gail Kim! We provide all the latest breaking news, information concerning the talented Gail Kim. and much much more. Currently our "KIMagery" photo gallery provides you with over 80,000 images that's been viewed over 2 million times! We also have an extensive Media Vault with over 300+ icons, 100+ animations & more! GKS would like to thank you for your continued support!
Getting to know Gail
Name: Gail Kim-Irvine
Ring Name(s): Gail Kim, La Felina
From: Tampa, Florida
DOB: February 20, 1977
Working for:ImpactWrestling
Mini Bio: Gail Kim (born February 20, 1977) is a Canadian professional wrestler, valet, model, and actress of Korean descent. She is currently signed with IMPACT WRESTLING. She began her career wrestling as La Felina on the Canadian independent circuit. She joined WWE in 2002, winning the WWE Women's Championship in her debut match for the company. She formed a tag team with Molly Holly, before being released in November 2004. She then joined Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA), immediately aligning herself with the America's Most Wanted alliance. More?
KIMagery
Shop Gail

Item: Entrance Music | Name: Puppet On A String
Length: 1 Minute | Purchase: Click
Item: 8x10 Promo | Purchase: Promo 1 | Promo 2
Item: Official T-Shirt | Name: Gail Kim - Dragon
Size: S,M,L,XL XXL | Purchase: Click
Item: Official Action Figure | Name: TNA Deluxe 9
| Purchase: Click
Item: Gail Kim Wall Banner | Purchase: Click
For more Gail Kim merchandise, please visit SHOPTNA.COM
Connections

BELLA TWINS.NET

SASHA BANKS COM

SETH ROLLINS SOURCE

WADE BARRETT DAILY


UNIQUE-DIVAS
Not accepting anymore elites! Dead or Inactive links will be removed
Disclaimer
GailKimSource.org is affiliated with Gail Kim and is Gail Kim's Official fansite, Gail Kim is fully aware of the site and supports us and the site. GailKimSource.org is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Total Nonstop Action and/or any other wrestling organization Gail Kim has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to GailKimSource.org if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.
Official Links
http://Official MySpace
http://Official Twitter
http://Ebay
http://Official Website
http://Gail's forums
http://Official GKS Twitter
Google Ad
Got a Donation?

Got Photos, Videos, Candids, News or any other type of Gail Kim donation, then send your donation to gailkimsource@hotmail.co.uk, you will be given full credit for your kind donation!


Statistics

Webmistresses: Danni & Shirlz
Launched: November 03, 2007
Layout/Theme: DStudios
Contact Us: Yes / No
Best Viewed: Mozilla Firefox
Who's Online: Gail Fans Online

Site Hits: 321,495 + tumblr tracker
free counters free counters

eXTReMe Tracker
eXTReMe Tracker
Gail Kim

1. The Bright Lights
Gail’s official profile from WWE

2. Getting to know Gail Kim
All the statistics you’ve ever wanted to know.

3. Legend in the Making
A list of Gail’s accomplishments within the wrestling and entertainment industry.

4. Gail Trivia
Facts you may, or may not know about Miss Kim.

5. The Early Days
Gail’s debut in the wrestling industry all the way to her signing with TNA chronicled by TheGailKim.com‘s very own Billy.

6. Making a KiMPACT
Gail’s TNA Career storied by GKS.Com

7. Officially On The Spot
The questions previous owner Shirlz asked Gail through her official forums.

8. Beyond The Six Sides
The exclusive interview GKS.Com conducted with Gail Kim!

9. Win, Loss Record
Take a exclusive look at Gail’s full win, loss record created by GKS.Com!